Congratulations REE and RME passers! Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) also released the list of top 10 passers in the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations on April 2015.

PRC: Top 10 Passers of REE & RME Board Exam (April 2015)

The successful examinees in the APRIL 2015 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN Licensure Examination are the following:


RANK  NAME  SCHOOL   RATING(%)

1
FRANCIS TINGA DESCARTIN
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS  88.50

2
VICTOR POSCABLO IGNACIO
CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS  88.00

3
DANIEL NAMOCALE PEDERIO
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 87.50

4
ANTONIO QUINAJON BAGUIAO JR
DIVINE WORD COLLEGE OF LEGAZPI 87.00

JEFFRED ANGELES DOMINGO
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 87.00

5
GERALD SATUMBA MENDOZA
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 86.50

6
VON KARLO ESCOTE BORDEOS
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 86.00

EDUARDO BUDLONG FUDERANAN II
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 86.00

7
ROWEL AVERGONZADO LUGO
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (for.CSCST) 85.50

8
PRINCE GYL CONDE DIMPAS
EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN 85.00

MIGUEL ANGELO UMALI LAYGO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 85.00

ARTHUR SUNGKIP MOREJON
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.00

9
ANGELO PURA ALSONADO
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 84.50

PATRICKLYN RAÑOA ANTIMANO
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 84.50

MARLON IAN DE LA CRUZ BALILI
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 84.50

ARLENE CLERIGO BORBOR
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 84.50

ROBERT SINANGOTE CALIANGA
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 84.50

10
JHON LESTER SANGHILAN BARTOLOME
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 84.00

FLORIAN MARK EBDANI BONITA
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 84.00

RICHARD UCANG CAGUD
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 84.00

WINREAL DEDAL GULLE
SECONDARY SCHOOL 84.00

JANDI LOPEZ QUIJANO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 84.00

RONNEL DELA CRUZ VALENCIA
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 84.00

NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------------

The successful examinees in the APRIL 2015 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK  NAME  SCHOOL  RATING(%)

1
PRINCE GYL CONDE DIMPAS
EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN  89.25

2
CHRISTOPHER BANCORO BATION
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY  88.85

3
MARK ANTHONY GUTIERREZ TEODORO
FEU-INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY(FOR. FEU-EAST ASIA COLL) 88.80

4
MARCJAY SAGUN PUCYUTAN
FEU-INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY(FOR. FEU-EAST ASIA COLL) 88.70

5
MIGUEL PAULO ENRIQUEZ AZUCENA
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 87.15

6
JUSTIN RAFAEL MALCO SALAS
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA  87.00

7
KIM JAY RAMOS ROSANO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS  86.85

8
JOHN KELVIN CORREOS MANZANO
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY  86.75

9
HARVEY JOHN ESPINA CALALANG
FEU-INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY(FOR. FEU-EAST ASIA COLL) 86.30

RONNEL TADEO SUMAGUE
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 86.30

10
JOHN MIKEL MANGUBAT NARAJA
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (for.CSCST) 86.00

NOTHING FOLLOWS------------------

Looking for the full list of passers? click this link: April 2015 REE & RME Board Exam Results
Previous Post Next Post