Hyundai Forklift Philippines

PRC Released Mining Engineer Board Exam Results in one day this August 2013 | Top 10 Mining Engineer Passers

Congratulations to the passers of Mining Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mining Engineering in Manila this August 2013. PRC released the 117 passers out of 141 examinees are listed below.

Released Mining Engineer Board Exam Results 
Image From: forbes.com

The members of the Board of Mining Engineering are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

PRC announced that the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be announced later.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 13, 2013
Released on AUGUST 16, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABEJUELA, RYAN BAHIA
2 ABO-ABO, JULIE FAITH ARABIS
3 ACEDO, ELCASMER GALOS
4 AGLIPAY, REDMUND JOSE INFANTE
5 AGUILAR, DAISY JANE RANCE
6 AJON, SARAH MAE BAÑARES
7 ALAMO, RICHARD PASAPORTE
8 ALCOBA, JESSA MAY MONTAÑEZ
9 ALIGAN, MEDELYN CORRAL
10 ANSAO, JOHN MIKEL PANGANIBAN
11 ANSAY, ARON ISAAC ABADIER
12 ANTENORIO, DARLIE GERAD GABAYERON
13 APOLINARES, REY ANTHONY CALDERON
14 ASIRIT, CEDRIC NARDO
15 AUZA, AIZAH VILLANUEVA
16 AVENGOZA, MONICA MAE BROTAMONTE
17 BACOCO, EUNICE JESSEMA FOMOCAO
18 BADO, RYAN TRILLES
19 BALIONG, JASPER SUMALINOG
20 BALONZO, NOAH SIA
21 BALUYOT, RHEA LYNE ATHENA FLORENOSOS
22 BARRIGA, BRUCE BAYNO
23 BATINGAL, MARICHU LOAYON
24 BAÑEZ, JULIUS BASAYSAY
25 BELMONTE, KEITH ALCAMPOR
26 BENIGNO, KENNY ALLAN II ENUMERABLES
27 BOLAÑOS, KRISNA LYNN CALLEJA
28 BUADA, MARK EFREN III SIAGAN
29 CABANILLA, JOHAN KEN DINAMPO
30 CAMANO, AARON FELICIA
31 CANDELARIO, KEVIN JAN GALAUS
32 CHAN, WESLEY PAUL VELASQUEZ
33 COMBINIDO, FRANCIS LACAMBRA
34 CUNTIG, EUNICE NAHIWAN
35 DARISH, SAMIRA DIAMANTE
36 DAYAG, MICHELANGELO SISON
37 DEL ROSARIO, CAMILLE GARACHO
38 DELA CRUZ, MA LOURDES AMACA
39 DESUCATAN, JOSE VILLACERAN
40 DICAM, HANINETTE CABAY
41 DICE, DANILO ESCOBILLO
42 DICTAG, RUSSELL DAN TACIO
43 DOLINO, NIKKO VANELL GONZALES
44 DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS BATOTO
45 DULINEN, DELFER BADILLA
46 DUMANDAN, CHARINAH BLANCA AUMAN
47 ESCOBILLO, FRANCIS J TABACO
48 GABRIEL, MANNIE SAYSON
49 GADIANO, JOEL RAY ESCATRON
50 GARRUCHO, JERMAINE ALAPIDE
51 GENEROSO, KRIZZIA ENDRINAL
52 GERNALE, GERLIE ALBARICO
53 GOCELA, KEVIN JOHN PAL-ING
54 GONZAGA, RESHNE JAY BANTILAN
55 GRAGEDA, JOHNVIC SOBREMONTE
56 GUMA, JEFFREY TINONG
57 HUFANA, JERALDINE BATALLER
58 IBRAHIM, FARHAN JUMARI
59 LANIT, WILFREDO JR REMULTA
60 LEE, JEROME YULO AGTULAO
61 LIBRES, JORICH VLADIMIR PALACA
62 LINGWAYON, JOSEPH JR ALIMBA
63 LLANTO, KRESTIA TULIP VICTORIA YERRO
64 LUCY, HARVEY BAYANI
65 MACANDOG, IVAN FERNANDEZ
66 MADI, ANISSA QUIN
67 MALIS, JORDAN KINAO
68 MAMA-O, ELMO MORENDO
69 MANAS, CHARILYN LORENZO
70 MANGLIWAN, LESTER TILDE
71 MANLAPAS, NORBERTO JR LAURIO
72 MAROLLANO, JHOCEL NATAD
73 MARTE, WENDELL GABRILLO
74 MATOCIÑOS, CRISTINA CANALDA
75 MINGUITO, WILMA JUMAO-AS
76 MIRANDA, BRENT LLOYD AVILA
77 MIÑA, RONALDO JR COSTELO
78 MIÑOZA, ME ANN MULLET
79 MONTERON, UZZIEL CAMIA SEDURIFA
80 MORGA, ALMER GAIL BERMUDEZ
81 NAPUTO, NILUNA JUMELIZA DELLERA
82 NATAD, JARLENE DIMO
83 NATURAL, BEANN ALMODIEL
84 NERA, EARL JAN RICAMARA
85 NGOLAB, JULIO ESTEBAN
86 NIVERO, DAILYN ASUNCION
87 ODTOJAN, GARRY LOUIE DAWAL
88 OFALSA, DONALD MANARANG
89 OLLABIS, BILLY JR MEDINA
90 ONG, VINCENT QUITILEN
91 OSTONAL, MARK JOSEPH MUELLA
92 OSTREA, JASON NAVARRO
93 PACUNANA, JULIUS LEONARD VINARAO
94 PAG-ALAMAN, MARK JOHN SIMBRON
95 PALINO, JUSTIN ALFRED VIGO
96 PALTICAN, MICHAEL JOAQUIN
97 PELAEZ, JOVEN LLANETA
98 PELAEZ, ROSELIE BERMUNDO
99 PETALIO, MICHAEL SOTO
100 RABOSA, JACOB ABANGAN
101 RABOSA, MARDEE CHRISTIAN LU
102 RESTAURO, ALLAN RAY GEGANTO
103 REYES, JONAH MATTHEW PUNZALAN
104 ROSAGARAN, ESPERANZA MAE LEPATAN
105 SEMILLA, CHARLES ALFRED BOLO
106 SIBUNGHANOY, AGNES CABILAO
107 SON, BEBELINE MENCHAVEZ
108 TACLOBAO, LUKE KENNETH MALIN
109 TIANGA, DANIEL JR LOMIWES
110 TIDADUL, ROMEO DOMINGO
111 TRIBIANA, MARLOU MAGBANUA
112 VALENZUELA, JUNELLE BALAS
113 VALLEJO, BERNADETTE PAYORAN
114 VELASCO, ALEMAR CADIZ
115 VELASCO, RYAN MADRIGALEJOS
116 VILLAR, RENIER CORTES
117 YUSON, EARVIN JOHN MARAÑO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The August 2013 Top TEN Mining Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK  NAME   SCHOOL RATING(%)

1 RICHARD PASAPORTE ALAMO
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 87.10

2 MARDEE CHRISTIAN LU RABOSA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 86.25

3 FRANCIS LACAMBRA COMBINIDO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.95

4 WILMA JUMAO-AS MINGUITO
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.65

5 RESHNE JAY BANTILAN GONZAGA
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.50

6 JASON NAVARRO OSTREA
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 85.15

7 ALLAN RAY GEGANTO RESTAURO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.00

8 DAILYN ASUNCION NIVERO
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 84.90

9 SARAH MAE BAÑARES AJON
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 84.80

10 KEITH ALCAMPOR BELMONTE
PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P.PRINCESA 84.70

NOTHING FOLLOWS------------------------



Comments or suggestions about "" is important to us, you may share it by using the comment box below.