Hyundai Forklift Philippines

Oscar 2013 Full List of Winners

Oscar Winners 2013 are now available below. The 85th Academy Awards was held at Dolby Theatre in Hollywood. And the favorite film of the year goes to "Argo," as best-picture winner.

Oscar 2013 Full List of Winners
Image From: oscar.com

Below are the winners of the 85th Academy Awards, listed in any order.

Best Picture
Argo (Winner)
Amour
Beasts of the Southern Wild
Django Unchained
Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Silver Linings Playbook
Zero Dark Thirty

Best Actor
Daniel Day-Lewis - Lincoln (Winner)
Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook
Hugh Jackman – Les Miserables
Joaquin Phoenix – The Master
Denzel Washington – Flight

Best Actress
Jennifer Lawrence - Silver Linings Playbook (Winner)
Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty
Emmanuelle Riva – Amour
Quvenzhane Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild
Naomi Watts - The Impossible

Supporting Actor
Christoph Waltz - Django Unchained (Winner)
Alan Arkin – Argo
Robert De Niro – Silver Linings Playbook
Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master
Tommy Lee Jones - Lincoln

Supporting Actress
Anne Hathaway - Les Miserables (Winner)
Amy Adams - The Master
Sally Field – Lincoln
Helen Hunt - The Sessions
Jacki Weaver – Silver Linings Playbook

Directing
Ang Lee - Life of Pi (Winner)
Michael Haneke - Amour
Benh Zeitlin - Beasts of the Southern Wild
Steven Spielberg - Lincoln

Animated Feature Film
Brave (Winner)
Frankenweenie
ParaNorman
The Pirates! Band of Misfits
Wreck-It Ralph

Cinematography
Claudio Miranda - Life of Pi (Winner)
Seamus McGarvey - Anna Karenina
Robert Richardson - Django Unchained
Janusz Kaminski - Lincoln
Roger Deakins - Skyfall

Costume Design
Jacqueline Durran - Anna Karenina (Winner)
Paco Delgado - Les Misérables
Joanna Johnston - Lincoln
Eiko Ishioka - Mirror Mirror
Colleen Atwood - Snow White and the Huntsman

Documentary Feature
Malik Bendjelloul and Simon Chinn - Searching for Sugar Man (Winner)
Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi - 5 Broken Cameras
Dror Moreh, Philippa Kowarsky and Estelle Fialon - The Gatekeepers
David France and Howard Gertler - How to Survive a Plague
Kirby Dick and Amy Ziering - The Invisible War

Documentary Short
Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine - Inocente (Winner)
Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider - Kings Point
Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan - Mondays at Racine
Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern - Open Heart
Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill - Redemption

Foreign Language Film
Amour, Austria (Winner)
Kon-Tiki, Norway
No, Chile
A Royal Affair, Denmark
War Witch, Canada

Film Editing
William Goldenberg - Argo (Winner)
Tim Squyres - Life of Pi
Michael Kahn - Lincoln
Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers - Silver Linings Playbook
Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg - Zero Dark Thirty

Makeup and Hairstyling
Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell - Les Misérables (Winner)
Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel - Hitchcock
Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane – The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

Music – Original Score
Mychael Danna - Life of Pi (Winner)
Dario Marianelli – Anna Karenina
Alexandre Desplat – Argo
John Williams – Lincoln
Thomas Newman – Skyfall

Music – Original Song
“Skyfall” from Skyfall (Winner)
Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
“Before My Time” from Chasing Ice
Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
“Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from Ted
Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
“Pi’s Lullaby” from Life of Pi
Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
“Suddenly” from Les Misérables
Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

Production Design
Lincoln - Rick Carter (Production Design); Jim Erickson (Set Decoration) (Winner)
Anna Karenina – Sarah Greenwood (Production Design); Katie Spencer (Set Decoration)
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Dan Hennah (Production Design); Ra Vincent and Simon Bright (Set Decoration)
Les Misérables – Eve Stewart (Production Design); Anna Lynch-Robinson (Set Decoration)
Life of Pi – David Gropman (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration)

Short Film – Animated
Paperman (Winner)
Adam and Dog
Fresh Guacamole
Head over Heels
Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”

Short Film – Live Action
Curfew (Winner)
Asad
Buzkashi Boys
Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)
Henry

Sound Editing
Zero Dark Thirty - Paul N.J. Ottosson (Winner)
(Tie) Skyfall - Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
Argo – Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
Django Unchained – Wylie Stateman
Life of Pi – Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton

Sound Mixing
Les Misérables - Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes (Winner)
Argo – John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
Life of Pi – Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
Lincoln – Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
Skyfall – Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

Visual Effects
Life of Pi - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott (Winner)
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
Marvel’s The Avengers – Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
Prometheus – Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
Snow White and the Huntsman – Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

Writing – Adapted Screenplay
Argo – Written by Chris Terrio (Winner)
Beasts of the Southern Wild – Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
Life of Pi – Written by David Magee
Lincoln – Written by Tony Kushner
Silver Linings Playbook – Written by David O. Russell

Writing – Original Screenplay
Django Unchained - Written by Quentin Tarantino (Winner)
Amour – Written by Michael Haneke
Flight – Written by John Gatins
Moonrise Kingdom – Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
Zero Dark Thirty – Written by Mark Boal

For the meantime, if you like this article and you want share the info about Oscar 2013 Full List of Winners, please bookmark this page and share it to your friends on Facebook, Twitter and Google+.



Comments or suggestions about "" is important to us, you may share it by using the comment box below.